🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka – Bangladesh 1.75 | Sri Lanka 2.20 ⚽ Arsenal vs Chelsea – Arsenal 1.90 | Draw 3.30 | Chelsea 3.80 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Djokovic 1.65 | Alcaraz 2.25 🏏 IPL Final – Tonight at 8 PM! ⚽ BPL Season – Live Betting is live! 🏀 NBA Playoffs – Bet Live on Habazie! 🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka – Bangladesh 1.75 | Sri Lanka 2.20 ⚽ Arsenal vs Chelsea – Arsenal 1.90 | Draw 3.30 | Chelsea 3.80 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Djokovic 1.65 | Alcaraz 2.25 🏏 IPL Final – Tonight at 8 PM! ⚽ BPL Season – Live Betting is live! 🏀 NBA Playoffs – Bet Live on Habazie!

Habazie Sports Events – Live Betting on cricket, football, and 20+ more sports!

Bet on Bangladesh's most beloved sport at the best odds. From IPL, BPL, and Cricket World Cup to European football — find every event in one place on Habazie.

20+
Sports Categories
500+
Daily Events
98%
Payout Rate
5 mins
Withdrawal Time

Sports Categories

Pick your favourite sport — Habazie has every kind of sports event covered

Cricket

IPL, BPL, T20 World Cup

Football

Premier League, UCL, BPL

Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP, WTA

Badminton

BWF Championship

Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague

Kabaddi

PKL & International

habazie

Live & Upcoming Events

Bet on real-time odds — Habazie Live is always up to date

🏏 Cricket · T20 World Cup
Bangladesh VS India
⬤ LIVE 3rd Over | Bangladesh 28/1
Bangladesh1.85
Draw18.00
India2.10
⚽ Football · UEFA Champions League
Man City VS Real Madrid
⬤ LIVE 67' | 1–1
Man City1.95
Draw3.50
Real2.20
🎾 Tennis · Wimbledon
Djokovic VS Alcaraz
⬤ LIVE 3rd Set | 4–3
Djokovic1.60
Alcaraz2.35
🏏 Cricket · BPL
Rajshahi Royals VS Chattogram Challengers
Tonight 8:00 PM
Rajshahi2.05
Chattogram1.75
⚽ Football · Premier League
Arsenal VS Chelsea
Tomorrow 10:30 PM
Arsenal1.90
Draw3.30
Chelsea3.80
🏀 Basketball · NBA Playoffs
Boston Celtics VS Miami Heat
⬤ LIVE 3rd Quarter | 78–72
Boston1.45
Miami2.80
🏏 Cricket · IPL
Mumbai Indians VS CSK
Tonight 7:30 PM
Mumbai2.30
CSK1.65
⚽ Football · La Liga
Barcelona VS Atletico
Day After Tomorrow 11:00 PM
Barcelona1.75
Draw3.60
Atletico4.20
🎾 Tennis · French Open
Nadal VS Medvedev
Tomorrow 4:00 PM
Nadal1.50
Medvedev2.60
habazie

What makes Habazie Sports Betting different?

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion, a celebration. From Sylhet to Cox's Bazar, Mymensingh to Khulna, the whole country holds its breath on match day. And to make those moments even more thrilling, Habazie brings you the most advanced Sports Betting experience around.

One of the biggest advantages of Sports Betting at Habazie is live betting. You can place bets even after a match has started, with odds updating after every ball. When Bangladesh is batting, fresh odds arrive at the end of each over — and a well-timed bet in those moments can lead to a big win.

Habazie is fully set up for football fans too. Bet on every match across the English Premier League, UEFA Champions League, La Liga, Bundesliga, and more. It's not just match results either — Habazie offers dozens of betting markets including halftime scores, first goalscorer, number of corners, and much more.

From Grand Slam tennis tournaments and NBA Playoffs to kabaddi, volleyball, and hockey — Habazie covers it all. You can even bet on Virtual Sports, with simulated matches available around the clock, any time you want.

Habazie offers some of the most competitive odds in the market. With an average payout rate of 98%, you have the chance to get back 98% of every bet you place — well ahead of the 92–94% payout rates typical of other platforms.

How does live betting work?

Live Betting lets you place bets even after a match has already started. Say you're watching a Bangladesh vs India game and after the first ten overs you feel Bangladesh is playing well — jump on Habazie and place a live bet right then. Odds shift with the momentum of the match, so making the right call at the right moment can earn you a serious return.

Habazie's live betting interface is fully mobile-optimised. Whether you're at the stadium, on the go, or at home — you can place live bets from anywhere.

IPL Points Table
# Team Play Win Points
1CSK12816
2MI12714
3RCB12714
4KKR12612
5DC12510
Premier League
# Team Play Win Points
1Arsenal352374
2Man City352271
3Liverpool352065
4Chelsea351756
5Tottenham351550
habazie

🏏 IPL Special Betting Bonus!

Get a 100% bonus on your first IPL bet — up to ৳5,000.

Claim Bonus

Sports Betting Tips

Expert Tips from the Habazie Team — Bet Smarter

Analyse the Statistics

Before placing a bet, consider both teams' recent form, head-to-head record, and pitch or ground conditions. Habazie provides detailed statistics for every match.

Bankroll Management

Rather than staking everything at once, limit each bet to 5–10% of your total balance. This approach leads to better outcomes over the long run.

Live Betting Strategy

In Live Betting, watch the first 20 minutes before placing your bet. If the momentum is in your favour, betting live can be far more rewarding.

Split Across Multiple Markets

Don't limit yourself to Match Winner — mix it up with Over/Under goals, Asian Handicap, or special prop bets. Habazie offers dozens of markets to choose from.

Follow the Event Calendar

Placing your bets on Habazie before a major tournament kicks off gets you better odds. Check the calendar and plan ahead.

Bet Responsibly

Betting is for fun, not stress. If you lose, take a break rather than chasing losses with bigger bets. Responsible Gaming Learn more.

habazie

What types of bets can you place in Sports Betting?

Many people think Sports Betting is just about picking the winning team. But the range of betting markets on Habazie will surprise you. In cricket alone, you can go beyond the match winner — bet on the first wicket, top scorer, over/under runs, or projected runs per over. The options are endless on Habazie.

Football is packed with markets. Will both teams score, total goals in the match, which half sees more goals, time of the first corner, number of yellow cards — these exotic bets typically come with much higher odds.

Outright betting is also popular at Habazie. Predict the tournament champion before the season begins, and if you get it right, you can earn massive returns on the odds. This type of bet is best suited for patient players.

Accumulator or parlay bets are another popular option — combine predictions across multiple matches, and if they all come in, the odds multiply for a massive return. At Habazie, you can add up to 12 selections in a single accumulator.

Popular Betting Markets

  • Match Winner (1X2)
  • Over/Under Goals/Runs
  • Asian Handicap
  • Both Teams to Score (BTTS)
  • First Goalscorer
  • Halftime/Full Time
  • Accumulator/Parlay
  • Outright Winner

Frequently Asked Questions

Answers to common questions about Sports Betting

Habazie covers 20+ sports categories including cricket, football, tennis, basketball, kabaddi, badminton, volleyball, hockey, rugby, and American football. Virtual Sports and eSports betting are available as well.

Yes, Habazie is fully mobile-optimised. You can place live bets from any Android or iOS browser — no separate app download required.

Once the match ends, your winnings are instantly credited to your Habazie account. From there, withdrawals to Mobile Pay or Nagad typically arrive within 5–15 minutes.

The minimum bet at Habazie Sports Betting is just ৳50, so players of any budget can get started with ease.

Once a bet is confirmed, it generally cannot be cancelled. However, you can use Habazie's Cash Out feature to take a partial or full payout while the match is still in progress.

Start Sports Betting on Habazie today!

Register, claim a 150% bonus on your first deposit, and win big on your favourite sport.

Register Now
বাংলা